D
RISKY
27
Total CVEs
18
Crit / High
4
Medium
7%
Unpatched
0%
Patched
7.1
Avg CVSS
0
CISA KEV
// Data sourced from NVD · CISA KEV · RHSA · GHSA · Debian · OSV · EPSS · Exploit-DB How we collect data →
// INTEL UPGRADE
Full Company Dossier — Coming Soon
Executive profiles, financial exposure, M&A risk, breach history & supply-chain threat mapping — all in one place.
OSINT FINANCIALS EXEC PROFILES BREACH DB
▸ CVE Trend by Year
▸ Patch Coverage
Patched
0%
Unpatched
7%
Under Review
93%
✓ 0 patched ✗ 3 unpatched ~ 41 under review
▸ Stock — NASDAQ:TENB Yahoo Finance ↗
$39.24
Price (TENB)
-0.54 (-1.36%)
Today's Change
$40.50
Day High
$38.50
Day Low
$39.78
Prev Close
1433674
Volume

Yahoo Finance via Directus cache · updated daily · 2026-07-13

▸ Stock vs CVE Correlation — NASDAQ:TENB click legend to toggle ↑ 2026-03-02 → 2026-07-13
No CVEs found in the stock price history period for this vendor.
▸ Intelligence by Audience
PoC Available
2 / 20 shown
CISA KEV (Exploited)
0
Shodan Dorks
ssl:"tenable" port:443
org:"Tenable" http.status:200
Top EPSS (Exploitation Probability)
CVE-2026-2630 1.76% exploitation probability
CVE-2026-18667 0.72% exploitation probability
CVE-2025-36625 0.29% exploitation probability
CVE-2026-2698 0.21% exploitation probability
CVE-2026-2697 0.21% exploitation probability
Quick Facts for Reporting
Total CVEs tracked
27
Critical severity
1
Actively exploited (CISA)
0
Unpatched ratio
7%
Avg CVSS score
7.1
Security grade
D (RISKY)
NVD Data Attribution
Source: NIST National Vulnerability Database (NVD) + GitHub Advisory Database.
Data aggregated by Valters IT Hub · valtersit.com
Last updated: 2026-08-03
Security Risk Score (for investors)
LOW
Vuln Volume
GOOD
Patch Responsiveness
LOW
CISA Exposure
NASDAQ:TENB currently trades at $39.24, down -0.54 (-1.36%) today. Security risk grade: D — RISKY.
⚠ Not financial advice. Past security incidents do not guarantee future stock performance.
▸ Recent CVEs showing 20 of 44
CVE IDSeverityPatchEPSSDate
CVE-2026-103946 8.3 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED — 2026-10-14
CVE-2026-106126 PoC 9.9 CRITICAL UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED — 2026-10-08
CVE-2026-18667 PoC 9.6 CRITICAL PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.72% 2026-08-03
CVE-2026-64880 7.1 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.18% 2026-07-21
CVE-2026-64877 8.4 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.19% 2026-07-21
CVE-2026-2698 6.5 MEDIUM PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.21% 2026-02-23
CVE-2026-2697 6.3 MEDIUM PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.21% 2026-02-23
CVE-2026-2630 8.8 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 1.76% 2026-02-17
CVE-2026-2026 5.4 MEDIUM PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.11% 2026-02-13
CVE-2025-36640 7.3 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.13% 2026-01-13
CVE-2025-36636 4.3 MEDIUM PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.19% 2025-10-08
CVE-2025-36630 8.4 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.19% 2025-07-01
CVE-2025-36632 7.8 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.20% 2025-06-16
CVE-2025-36631 8.4 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.17% 2025-06-13
CVE-2025-36633 8.8 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.18% 2025-06-13
CVE-2025-24917 7.8 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.16% 2025-05-23
CVE-2025-24916 7.0 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.15% 2025-05-23
CVE-2025-36625 4.3 MEDIUM PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.29% 2025-04-18
CVE-2025-24914 7.8 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.15% 2025-04-18
CVE-2025-24915 7.8 HIGH PATCH UNDER REVIEW 0.18% 2025-03-21
View all 44 CVEs for Tenable →
▸Intel
HQColumbia, Maryland, United States
Founded2002
Employees1,800
CEOAmit Yoran
CountryUnited States
LicenseCommercial
Trust ScoreD — RISKY
Max CVSS9.1
Last Updated2026-08-03
▸Company Profile

Tenable is a leading cybersecurity company specializing in vulnerability management and exposure management solutions. Its flagship product, Tenable Nessus, is one of the most widely used vulnerability scanners in the industry, and the company is known for its Tenable.io and Tenable.sc platforms that help organizations identify and remediate security risks. Tenable is significant for its role in defining the vulnerability assessment market and for its contributions to the Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures (CVE) system.

▸Response Metrics
Est. MTTR ⓘ ~500 days (Critical)
Mean Time To Remediate. Estimates days from CVE disclosure to patch.
Industry avg: ~60d (good) · 100-300d (poor) · 300d+ (critical)
CVE Trend ⓘ ↘ -50% better
CVE count 2026 vs 2025:  10 → 5 CVEs
Patch Speed ⓘ Poor (>65% open)
7% of CVEs still unpatched.  Excellent: <20% · Good: 20-40% · Avg: 40-65% · Poor: >65%
▸ Financial Risk Estimate
Est. GDPR Low
€610K
Est. GDPR High
€6.1M

Based on 1 critical CVEs, 0 CISA KEV, 100% unpatched. Model: GDPR Art.83 · not legal advice.

▸Actions
⚖ Compare with another vendor
▸Embed Badge
Tenable D valtersit.com