Campcodes

C
CAUTION
536
Total CVEs
170
Crit / High
103
Medium
99%
Unpatched
0%
Patched
6.1
Avg CVSS
0
CISA KEV
// Data sourced from NVD · CISA KEV · RHSA · GHSA · Debian · OSV · EPSS · Exploit-DB How we collect data →
// INTEL UPGRADE
Full Company Dossier — Coming Soon
Executive profiles, financial exposure, M&A risk, breach history & supply-chain threat mapping — all in one place.
OSINT FINANCIALS EXEC PROFILES BREACH DB
▸ CVE Trend by Year
▸ Patch Coverage
Patched
0%
Unpatched
99%
Pending
1%
✓ 0 patched ✗ 538 unpatched ⏳ 5 pending score
▸ Intelligence by Audience
PoC Available
4 / 20 shown
CISA KEV (Exploited)
0
Shodan Dorks
ssl:"campcodes" port:443
org:"Campcodes" http.status:200
Top EPSS (Exploitation Probability)
CVE-2025-15207 0.51% exploitation probability
CVE-2025-15206 0.51% exploitation probability
CVE-2025-14583 0.47% exploitation probability
CVE-2025-14952 0.39% exploitation probability
CVE-2025-14668 0.39% exploitation probability
Quick Facts for Reporting
Total CVEs tracked
536
Critical severity
0
Actively exploited (CISA)
0
Unpatched ratio
99%
Avg CVSS score
6.1
Security grade
C (CAUTION)
NVD Data Attribution
Source: NIST National Vulnerability Database (NVD) + GitHub Advisory Database.
Data aggregated by Valters IT Hub · valtersit.com
Last updated: 2026-08-03
Security Risk Score (for investors)
HIGH
Vuln Volume
POOR
Patch Responsiveness
LOW
CISA Exposure
⚠ Not financial advice. Past security incidents do not guarantee future stock performance.
▸ Security News Google News

No recent security news found for Campcodes.

▸ Recent CVEs showing 20 of 543
CVE IDSeverityPatchEPSSDate
CVE-2026-5561 5.3 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.29% 2026-04-05
CVE-2026-5546 5.3 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.26% 2026-04-05
CVE-2026-3984 5.1 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.19% 2026-03-12
CVE-2026-3983 5.1 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.19% 2026-03-12
CVE-2026-0597 5.3 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.28% 2026-01-05
CVE-2025-15404 5.3 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.29% 2026-01-01
CVE-2025-15214 4.8 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.30% 2025-12-30
CVE-2025-15207 PoC 7.3 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.51% 2025-12-29
CVE-2025-15206 PoC 7.3 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.51% 2025-12-29
CVE-2025-15188 4.8 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.24% 2025-12-29
CVE-2025-14991 4.8 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.24% 2025-12-21
CVE-2025-14990 6.9 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.34% 2025-12-21
CVE-2025-14989 6.9 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.34% 2025-12-20
CVE-2025-14952 6.9 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.39% 2025-12-19
CVE-2025-14889 5.3 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.26% 2025-12-18
CVE-2025-14877 6.9 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.35% 2025-12-18
CVE-2025-14668 PoC 7.3 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.39% 2025-12-14
CVE-2025-14664 PoC 7.3 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.39% 2025-12-14
CVE-2025-14583 6.9 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.47% 2025-12-12
CVE-2025-14582 5.1 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.38% 2025-12-12
View all 543 CVEs for Campcodes →
▸Intel
CountryIndia
LicenseFreemium
Trust ScoreC — CAUTION
Max CVSS7.3
Last Updated2026-08-03
▸Company Profile

Campcodes is a small software vendor that provides a variety of web-based scripts, templates, and applications, often targeting small businesses and developers. Their products have been associated with a high number of reported vulnerabilities, making them a frequent subject of security advisories. The company's significance in cybersecurity stems from the widespread use of their code in smaller projects, which often lack robust security practices.

▸Response Metrics
Est. MTTR ⓘ ~500 days (Critical)
Mean Time To Remediate. Estimates days from CVE disclosure to patch.
Industry avg: ~60d (good) · 100-300d (poor) · 300d+ (critical)
CVE Trend ⓘ ↘ -98% better
CVE count 2026 vs 2025:  302 → 6 CVEs
Patch Speed ⓘ Poor (>65% open)
99% of CVEs still unpatched.  Excellent: <20% · Good: 20-40% · Avg: 40-65% · Poor: >65%
▸ Financial Risk Estimate
Est. GDPR Low
€597K
Est. GDPR High
€6.0M

Based on 0 critical CVEs, 0 CISA KEV, 99% unpatched. Model: GDPR Art.83 · not legal advice.

▸Actions
⚖ Compare with another vendor
▸Embed Badge
Campcodes C valtersit.com