L

Logsign

D
RISKY
13
Total CVEs
10
Crit / High
3
Medium
100%
Unpatched
0%
Patched
7.5
Avg CVSS
0
CISA KEV
// Data sourced from NVD · CISA KEV · RHSA · GHSA · Debian · OSV · EPSS · Exploit-DB How we collect data →
// INTEL UPGRADE
Full Company Dossier — Coming Soon
Executive profiles, financial exposure, M&A risk, breach history & supply-chain threat mapping — all in one place.
OSINT FINANCIALS EXEC PROFILES BREACH DB
▸ CVE Trend by Year
▸ Patch Coverage
Patched
0%
Unpatched
100%
✓ 0 patched ✗ 19 unpatched
▸ Intelligence by Audience
PoC Available
15 / 20 shown
CISA KEV (Exploited)
0
Top EPSS (Exploitation Probability)
CVE-2024-5721 63.15% exploitation probability
CVE-2024-5718 4.51% exploitation probability
CVE-2024-7600 3.63% exploitation probability
CVE-2024-7603 2.39% exploitation probability
CVE-2024-7601 1.36% exploitation probability
Quick Facts for Reporting
Total CVEs tracked
13
Critical severity
1
Actively exploited (CISA)
0
Unpatched ratio
100%
Avg CVSS score
7.5
Security grade
D (RISKY)
NVD Data Attribution
Source: NIST National Vulnerability Database (NVD) + GitHub Advisory Database.
Data aggregated by Valters IT Hub · valtersit.com
Last updated: 2026-07-08
Security Risk Score (for investors)
LOW
Vuln Volume
POOR
Patch Responsiveness
LOW
CISA Exposure
⚠ Not financial advice. Past security incidents do not guarantee future stock performance.
▸ Security News Google News
▸ Recent CVEs showing 20 of 19
CVE IDSeverityPatchEPSSDate
CVE-2026-90926 PoC 8.8 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED — 2026-09-28
CVE-2026-90925 7.1 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED — 2026-09-28
CVE-2026-90924 9.8 CRITICAL UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED — 2026-09-28
CVE-2026-14564 9.0 CRITICAL UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED — 2026-08-17
CVE-2025-1044 PoC 9.8 CRITICAL UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.47% 2025-02-11
CVE-2024-9257 PoC 4.3 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.06% 2024-11-22
CVE-2024-5722 PoC 8.8 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.81% 2024-11-22
CVE-2024-5721 PoC 8.1 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 63.15% 2024-11-22
CVE-2024-5720 PoC 8.8 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 1.00% 2024-11-22
CVE-2024-5719 PoC 8.8 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 1.00% 2024-11-22
CVE-2024-5718 PoC 8.1 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 4.51% 2024-11-22
CVE-2024-5717 PoC 8.8 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 1.00% 2024-11-22
CVE-2024-5716 8.6 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.46% 2024-11-22
CVE-2024-7604 PoC 5.1 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.01% 2024-08-21
CVE-2024-7603 PoC 7.1 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 2.39% 2024-08-21
CVE-2024-7602 PoC 6.5 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.78% 2024-08-21
CVE-2024-7601 PoC 7.1 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 1.36% 2024-08-21
CVE-2024-7600 PoC 7.1 HIGH UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 3.63% 2024-08-21
CVE-2024-7564 PoC 4.3 MEDIUM UNKNOWN / UNPATCHED 0.69% 2024-08-06
View all 19 CVEs for Logsign →
▸Intel
Trust ScoreD — RISKY
Max CVSS9.8
Last Updated2026-07-08
▸Company Profile

Logsign is a cybersecurity company that provides a Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) platform designed to help organizations detect, investigate, and respond to cyber threats. Their main product, Logsign SIEM, offers log management, threat detection, and incident response capabilities, primarily targeting small to medium-sized businesses. The company is relatively niche in the cybersecurity industry, with a limited number of tracked vulnerabilities.

▸Response Metrics
Est. MTTR ⓘ ~500 days (Critical)
Mean Time To Remediate. Estimates days from CVE disclosure to patch.
Industry avg: ~60d (good) · 100-300d (poor) · 300d+ (critical)
CVE Trend ⓘ ↘ -92% better
CVE count 2025 vs 2024:  12 → 1 CVEs
Patch Speed ⓘ Poor (>65% open)
100% of CVEs still unpatched.  Excellent: <20% · Good: 20-40% · Avg: 40-65% · Poor: >65%
▸ Financial Risk Estimate
Est. GDPR Low
€610K
Est. GDPR High
€6.1M

Based on 1 critical CVEs, 0 CISA KEV, 100% unpatched. Model: GDPR Art.83 · not legal advice.

▸Actions
⚖ Compare with another vendor
▸Embed Badge
Logsign D valtersit.com